Variants
3887 | Cover part for shower faucet

Oras Twista

EAN code
6414150080012
Active market areas
INT, POL, RUS, LTU, LVA, UKR

Cover part for shower faucet with solid lever and rectangular rosette, for Oras No. 2080 or 2081

Find local dealers

Features

  • Concealed parts Square rosette
  • Lever/Handle Single operating lever/handle, Hot/Cold symbols
  • Mechanical parts ø 35 mm ceramic cartridge for flow and temperature control
  • Color Chrome
  • Temperature Limitation option for maximum temperature and flow-rate

Technical properties

  • Hot water supply max. +80°C
  • Working pressure 100 - 1000 kPa

SP3887 Cover part for shower faucet

Ask pricing from your local retailers.

Spare parts Code Spare part guide
01
Functional unit, 3.5
Functional unit, 3.5
Discontinued
  • 602656V
02
Cartridge
Cartridge
  • 601969V
Download
03
Screw sleeve, M38x1
Screw sleeve, M38x1
Discontinued
  • 602657V
04
Temperature adjustment limiter
Temperature adjustment limiter
  • 601973V
05
O-ring, 23.47x2.62
O-ring, 23.47x2.62
  • 602649V
06
Cover flange
Cover flange
Discontinued
  • 602658V
07
Fixing part
Fixing part
Discontinued
  • 602651V
08
Screw, M4.5x80
Screw, M4.5x80
Discontinued
  • 602652V
09
Covering cap
Covering cap
  • 601990V
10
Screw, M5x8, SW2,5
Screw, M5x8, SW2,5
Discontinued
  • 602659V
11
Symbol plug
Symbol plug (Grey)
Discontinued
  • 602660V
12
Installation kit
Installation kit
  • 602646V
Download
13
Lever
Lever
  • 602617V
13
Lever
Lever
  • 602616V
N.I.
Adapter
Adapter
  • 602643V
Download
N.I.
Raising kit, 15 mm
Raising kit, 15 mm
  • 602642V
Download